race results

August 8, 2010

2010 Albert Lee Cup at Seafair - Seattle, WA

Qualifying Results

Number Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 155.888 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 151.33 80
U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 148.701 70
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 148.392 60
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 148.026 50
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 146.368 40
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 145.392 30
U-13 Miss Jillians Cal Phipps 141.723 30
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 141.359 30
U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 139.251 30
U-22 Great Scott Mike Webster 130.057 30
U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 130 0

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 138.095 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 132.025 300
3 U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 126.156 225
4 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 119.185 169
5 U-13 Jillians Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 118.277 127
6 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 94.924 95

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 138.564 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 129.519 300
3 U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 117.606 225
4 U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 111.848 169
5 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 130.394 127
DNS U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 136.322 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 134.654 300
3 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 131.984 225
4 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 128.044 169
5 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 102.895 127
PEN 95-150 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 95.629 -55

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 136.589 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 136.085 300
3 U-13 Miss Jillians Cal Phipps 122.85 225
4 U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 118.056 169
5 U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 111.056 127
6 U-22 Great Scott Mike Webster 111.231 95

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 134.386 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 129.917 300
3 U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 122.599 225
4 U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 116.854 169
5 U-22 Great Scott Mike Webster 114.199 127
DNF U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 0 0

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 141.167 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 136.599 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 129.878 225
4 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 126.504 169
5 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 119.595 127
6 U-13 Miss Jillians Cal Phipps 115.527 95

Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 143.288 400
2 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 142.714 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 128.469 225
4 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 123.831 169
5 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 0 127
6 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 112.215 95
DNF U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 0 0

 

Accumulated Points

Number Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1425
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1269
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1027
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 889
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 821
U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 625
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 545
U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 521
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 518
U-13 Jillians Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 447
U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 394
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 391

 

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1505
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1369
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1077
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 929
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 881
U-100 Lays Kettle Cooked Greg Hopp 695
U-17 Miss Red Dot Kip Brown 575
U-57 Miss WA Truck Dispatch Mark Evans 551
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 548
U-13 Jillians Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 477
U-22 Matrix Systems Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 421
U-25 Car Pros Ken Muscatel 394
<< Back
Like Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Subscribe to our RSS Feed recent tweets
calendar
No events currently scheduled.
meet greg
greg o'farrellGreg has had a passion for boat racing since his childhood where you would find him riding his bicycle pulling a wooden, toy hydroplane down the street. read bio
meet our driver
Brian Perkins grew up in a racing family in Seattle, working with his parents Kevin and Laurie Perkins at Seafair. In 2000, Brian began his unlimited racing career. read bio
deck2deck fantasy unlimited hydroplane racing


Website Design by Hang Wire