race results

August 1, 2010

2010 Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup - Tri-Cities, WA

Qualifying Results

Number Sponsor Driver Speed Points
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 163.579 100
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 162.928 80
U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 157.199 70
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 157.062 60
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 156.513 50
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 156.296 40
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 155.566 30
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 154.974 30
U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 152.322 30
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 150.763 30
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 136.622 30
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 132.747 30

Results for Heat 1A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.679 400
2 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 140.437 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 133.477 225
4 U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 122.001 169
5 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 114.343 127
DNF U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 0 0

Results for Heat 1B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 145.763 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 140.401 300
3 U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 138.326 225
4 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 127.376 169
5 U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 124.993 127
DNF U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0 0

Results for Heat 2A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 143.146 400
2 U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 136.05 300
3 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 130.753 225
4 U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 126.406 169
5 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 125.663 127
6 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 92.714 95

Results for Heat 2B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 148.195 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 146.408 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 145.791 225
4 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 144.68 169
5 U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 132.084 127

Results for Heat 3A

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 150.444 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 146.225 300
3 U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 141.268 225
4 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 137.494 169
5 U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 119.139 127
DNF U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 0 0

Results for Heat 3B

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 144.293 400
2 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 142.659 300
3 U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 141.617 225
4 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 132.221 169
5 U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 125.494 127

Results for Heat Final

Finish Boat Driver Avg. Speed Points
1 U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 146.842 400
2 U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 141.988 300
3 U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 135.192 225
4 U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 136.484 169
6 U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 119.976 95
DNF U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 0 0
PEN 127-150 U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 127.944 -23

Accumulated Points

Number Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1369
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1200
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1177
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 850
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 750
U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 733
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 658
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 525
U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 479
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 465
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 381
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 0

 

Accumulated Points with Qualifying

Number Boat Driver Points
U-1 Oh Boy! Oberto Steve David 1449
U-96 Spirit of Qatar Dave Villwock 1277
U-7 Graham Trucking J Michael Kelly 1260
U-21 Miss Albert Lee Appliance Brian Perkins 880
U-17 Miss Red Dot Nate Brown 803
U-5 FormulaBoats.com Jeff Bernard 780
U-37 Miss Peters & May Jon Zimmerman 688
U-13 Spirit of Detroit Cal Phipps 565
U-100 Fleury Auto & Truck Parts Greg Hopp 509
U-22 Matrix System Automotive Finishes Mike Webster 495
U-57 Formulaboats.com Mark Evans 411
U-25 Superior Racing Ken Muscatel 50
<< Back
Like Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Subscribe to our RSS Feed recent tweets
calendar
No events currently scheduled.
meet greg
greg o'farrellGreg has had a passion for boat racing since his childhood where you would find him riding his bicycle pulling a wooden, toy hydroplane down the street. read bio
meet our driver
Brian Perkins grew up in a racing family in Seattle, working with his parents Kevin and Laurie Perkins at Seafair. In 2000, Brian began his unlimited racing career. read bio
deck2deck fantasy unlimited hydroplane racing


Website Design by Hang Wire